Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Community Search
Award Winners

Donald R. Worsfold Distinguished Service Award

1989: Rosemary Scott

2002: Hon. Douglas W. Hillman and

2009: James S. Brady

1991: Hon. R. Stuart Hoffius

Hon. John P. Steketee

2010: William S. Farr

1993: Conrad A. Bradshaw

2003: Stephen R. Drew 

2011: Jack L. Hoffman

1994: Ernest A. Mika

2004: John H. Logie 

2012: Hon. Benjamin H. Logan

1995: Richard B. Baxter

2005: Stephen C. Bransdorfer

2013: Hon. Sara Smolenski

1996: Robert J. Dugan

2006: L. Roland Roegge

2014: Jon R. Muth

1997: John W. Cummiskey

2007: Ann M. Cooper 

 

1998: Floyd H. Skinner2008: Bruce W. Neckers 

GRBA President's Award

2002: Roger H. Oetting

2007: Bruce Courtade

2012: Rodney D. Martin

2003: Jon R. Muth

2008: Paul T. Sorensen

2013: Elizabeth Joy Fossel

2004: Michael W. Betz

2009: Thomas R. Behm

2014: Mark R. Smith

2005: Kristin M. Vanden Berg

2010: Matthew L. Vicari 

 

2006: Don LeDuc2011: Randall L. Velzen 

Liberty Bell Award

1962: George LaBour

1979: Lt. James J. VanderKodde

1998: Leona Spencer

1963: Arnold Pigorsh

1980: Rosemary Murphy

1999: Dr. Glenn Barkan

1964: Joan L. Wykes

1981: Dr. Duncan Littlefair

2000: Wayne J. Bentley

1965: Dr. Edward A. Jones

1982: Dr. John Dow

2001: Susan W. Heartwell

1966: Verna Armitage

1983: Emily Fuerste

2002: Dirk Koning

1967: John A. Collins and posthumously to 

1984: Andrea Morse

2003: Dispute Resolution Center

          Lt. Commander Roger B. Chaffee  

1985: Robert S. Muller

2004: Bernie and Ruth Mulder

          and Sgt. Stanley Van Tuinen

1986: Hazel Baar

2005: We the People coaches

1968: William A. Johnson

1987: Prof. Gilbert R. Davis

2006: Penny Pestle

1969: Dr. Walter G. Bergman and

1988: Marjorie C. Wilcox

2007: Juan Salazar

          William J. Roh

1989: Bobbie Butler

2008: The Prostitution Round Table

1971: Frederick J. Meijer

1990: James K. Haveman

2009: Janice Yates 

1972: Hon. Lyman S. Parks

1991: Timothy Helmus

2010: Home Repair Services

1973: Dr. Mark Vasu

1992: Deborah Snow

2011: CASA of Kent County

1974: Brigadier Rollin G. Clark

1993: Chuck Assenco

2012: Marge Palmerlee, Degage Ministries

1975: Dorothy Judd

1994: Leslie Newman

2013: Jonathan Bradford

1976: Fr. Patrick Cawley

1995: William Hegarty

2014: Armen Oumedian

1977: Gerald A. Elliott

1996: Donald Williams

 

1978: Linda Samuelson1997: Lee Nelson Weber 

 

Grand Rapids Bar Association
161 Ottawa Ave. NW Ste. 203-B
Grand Rapids, MI 49503

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal/Privacy